The 18th Annual

 

ENERGY

GOLF CLASSIC

 

2018 TOURNAMENT COMMITTEE

 

Committee Chair:
Matthew Kirby, Urban Oil & Gas Group


Austin Anderson, Salt Fork Resources LLC

Zane Carlson, Tubular Synergy Group LP

Alex Christian, Foundation Energy Company LLC

Scott Conrad, Conrad PLLC

Jimmy Crain, EnCap Investments LP

Brent Haas, R. Lacy Services Ltd.

Matthew Innamorati, Align Midstream Partners
Brad Kraus, Texas Capital Bank

Briggs Montgomery, Trek Resources, Inc.

Steven Murray, Primexx Operating Corporation

Scott Nelson, Pioneer Natural Resources

Kel Presley, Cortez Resources

 

Holt Redwine, Shepherd Royalty LLC

Josh Rosinski, RSP Permian

Rusty Stehr, Washington Federal

Sam Stoutner, NGP

Thad Toups, Haas Engineering

2018 ADVISORY COUNCIL

 

 

Chris Cowan, CIC Partners

Larry B. Dale, Dale Gas Partners LP

Barry E. Davis, EnLink Midstream

Tim Dove, Pioneer Natural Resources

W. Byron Dunn, Tubular Synergy Group LP

Lyle Eastham, Big E Drilling Company

David Hopson, PetroCap LLC

 

Murphy Markham, EnCap Investments LP

Mike Montgomery, Trek Resources, Inc.

Trevor D. Rees-Jones, Chief Oil & Gas LLC

Brian C. Reinsborough, Venari Resources LLC

Ronald Rinard, Asher Resources Partnership

Bonnie Shea, Urban Oil & Gas Group

Tony R. Weber, NGP

James K. Wicklund, Credit-Suisse First Boston

2017 ATTENDEES INCLUDED...

AE Energy

Al G. Hill, Jr.

Alan Yonack / Morgan Stanley

Align Midstream Partners

Alliant Insurance Services, Inc.

Anderson King Energy

Appalachian Mineral Partners LLC

Asher Resources Partnership

Bank of Texas

 

 

BP Energy Company

Brazos Midstream

 

Caiman Energy LLC

Canyon Creek Energy Operations LLC

Cardinal Midstream LLC

Comstock Resources, Inc.

Cortez Resources LLC

Citibank, N.A.

 

Dale Operating Company

EnCap Investments LP

Energy Spectrum Security Corp.

EnLink Midstream Operating LP

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Foundation Energy Company LLC

 

 

Grey Rock Energy Partners

Haas Petroleum Engineering

 

IndemCo LP

IOG Capital

J. H. Blades & Co., Inc.

LegacyTexas

Mike Montgomery

Morado Energy

 

Moss Adams

Netherland, Sewell & Associates, Inc.

NGP

Oil and Gas Investor

Oilfield Labs of America LLC

Pearl Energy Investments

Petro-Hunt LLC

PetroCap, Inc.

PetroVen, Inc.

Pioneer Natural Resources

Primexx Operating Corp.

R Lacy / The Crain Foundation

 

Rees-Jones Oil & Minerals

Riverbend Oil & Gas

RSP Permian LLC

Shepherd Royalty LLC

Silver Hill Energy Partners LLC

Silverback Exploration

SND Energy Company, Inc.

Steward Energy

Strasburger & Price LLP

 

Tailwater Capital

Texas Capital Bank

Thompson & Knight Foundation

Trek Resources

Tubular Synergy Group LP

Urban Oil & Gas Group

Venari Resources

Vinson & Elkins LLP

Washington Federal

Wells Fargo Energy Group

James Wicklund

Winstead PC

 

REGISTRATION COMING SOON

(Or click here to print the pen & paper version)

SUPPORT OUR VISION

 

©2017 by KidLinks